Haier 1HP Inverter Air Conditioner HS10VQA09

https://simee.my/web/image/product.template/17927/image_1920?unique=209fc86
Simee best seller

Key features

  • 1.0HP inverter, 9,500 BTU/h (3,200–9,800)
  • 4-star energy rating, CSPF 5.2
  • R32 refrigerant
  • Smart Clean and Smart Dry
  • Indoor unit as quiet as 24 dB(A) on Silent
  • Warranty: 3 years general, 10 years compressor

Instalment available with AEON Credit & Atome · Delivery & installation

RM 0.00 0.0 MYR RM 0.00

RM 0.00

PM for best price

  • Brand
  • Type
  • Model
  • Cooling capacity
  • Energy rating
  • Refrigerant
  • Indoor unit size
  • Indoor unit weight
  • Outdoor unit size
  • Outdoor unit weight

This combination does not exist.

Brand: Haier
Type: Wall-mounted split, inverter
Model: HS10VQA09 / HU10VQA09
Cooling capacity: 9,500 BTU/h (3,200–9,800)
Energy rating: 4 star
Refrigerant: R32
Indoor unit size: 765 × 270 × 198 mm
Indoor unit weight: 7.2 kg
Outdoor unit size: 660 × 245 × 463 mm (W × D × H)
Outdoor unit weight: 17.5 kg
  • Genuine products with manufacturer's warranty
  • Delivery fee and timing depend on your area — confirmed after you order
  • No returns or refunds for change of mind. Faulty items are handled under warranty.
Terms and Conditions
Overview

Steady cooling for the room you sleep in.

A 1HP wall-mounted air-conditioner is the usual choice for a bedroom or a smaller room. This Haier model uses an inverter compressor, which slows down instead of switching off and on once the room is cool. The temperature stays steady and the unit draws less power over a night.

It carries a 4-star energy rating with a CSPF of 5.2, uses R32 refrigerant, and the indoor unit runs down to 24 dB(A) on its Silent setting.

Why you'll like it
Inverter compressor

Adjusts its speed to hold the temperature you set, instead of cycling on and off.

Smart Clean

A self-cleaning routine for the indoor coil, to help keep airflow fresh.

Smart Dry

Dries the inside of the unit after use to discourage mould and odour.

Quiet at night

Indoor noise of 39/35/29/24 dB(A) across High, Mid, Low and Silent.

Specifications

HS10VQA09 / HU10VQA09

Specifications are from the manufacturer and may change without notice. Ask us if a detail matters for your home.

General

TypeWall-mounted split, inverter
Indoor / outdoor modelHS10VQA09 / HU10VQA09
Energy rating4 star
CSPF5.2
RefrigerantR32
Power supply1 phase, 220–240 V, 50 Hz

Performance

Cooling capacity9,500 BTU/h (3,200–9,800)
Cooling capacity (W)2,784 W
Power input840 W
Running current3.7 A
Air circulation600 m³/h

Indoor unit

Dimensions (W × H × D)765 × 270 × 198 mm
Net weight7.2 kg
Noise (Hi/Mid/Lo/Silent)39/35/29/24 dB(A)

Outdoor unit

Dimensions (W × D × H)660 × 245 × 463 mm
Net weight17.5 kg
Noise50 dB(A)
Max pipe length / height15 m / 10 m

Warranty

General3 years
Compressor10 years
Buying from Simee
Delivery & installation

Installation is quoted after we understand your site — pipe length, wall type and outdoor unit position. Delivery rates depend on your area.

Pay monthly

Apply for an instalment plan with AEON Credit or Atome. We submit the application for you. Get RM100 Touch 'n Go eWallet credit on instalment purchases of RM2,000 and above.

After-sales support

In-warranty claims handled with you, and out-of-warranty repairs with genuine parts.

Chat with us on WhatsAppReal people, 9AM–10PM daily
WhatsApp us