Haier 1.5HP Air Conditioner HSU-13LPB21

https://simee.my/web/image/product.template/17356/image_1920?unique=06e9062

Key features

  • 1.5HP non-inverter, 12,000 BTU/h
  • 3-star energy rating, CSPF 3.30
  • R32 refrigerant
  • Nano Aqua Ioniser
  • Anti Corrosion

Instalment available with AEON Credit & Atome · Delivery & installation

RM 0.00 0.0 MYR RM 0.00

RM 0.00

PM for best price

  • Brand
  • Type
  • Model
  • Horsepower
  • Cooling capacity
  • Energy rating
  • Refrigerant
  • Indoor unit size
  • Indoor unit weight
  • Outdoor unit size
  • Outdoor unit weight

This combination does not exist.

Brand: Haier
Type: Wall-mounted split, non-inverter
Model: HSU-13LPB21
Horsepower: 1.5HP
Cooling capacity: 12,000 BTU/h (3,516 W)
Energy rating: 3 star
Refrigerant: R32
Indoor unit size: 805 × 200 × 292 mm (W × D × H)
Indoor unit weight: 9.2 kg
Outdoor unit size: 800 × 280 × 550 mm (W × D × H)
Outdoor unit weight: 29.0 kg
  • Genuine products with manufacturer's warranty
  • Delivery fee and timing depend on your area — confirmed after you order
  • No returns or refunds for change of mind. Faulty items are handled under warranty.
Terms and Conditions
Overview

Simple, dependable cooling.

1.5HP is a common choice for a master bedroom or a mid-sized room. This is a non-inverter model: the compressor runs at full speed and cycles off when the room reaches your set temperature. It is straightforward and usually costs less up front.

Why you'll like it
Nano Aqua Ioniser

Haier's ioniser, which releases ions into the airflow.

Triple Airflow

Haier's airflow design for a stronger, wider air throw.

Anti Corrosion

A corrosion-resistant outdoor coil for a longer life in our humid climate.

Specifications

HSU-13LPB21

Specifications are from the manufacturer and may change without notice. Ask us if a detail matters for your home.

General

TypeWall-mounted split, non-inverter
Horsepower1.5HP
ModelHSU-13LPB21
Energy rating3 star
CSPF3.30
RefrigerantR32
Power supply1 phase, 220–240 V, 50 Hz

Performance

Cooling capacity12,000 BTU/h (3,516 W)
Power input1,128 W
Running current5.10 A
Air circulation700 m³/h

Indoor unit

Dimensions (W × D × H)805 × 200 × 292 mm
Net weight9.2 kg
Noise (Hi/Mid/Lo/Silent)40/37/34/29 dB(A)

Outdoor unit

Dimensions (W × D × H)800 × 280 × 550 mm
Net weight29.0 kg
Noise53 dB(A)
Max pipe length / height15 m / 10 m
Buying from Simee
Delivery & installation

Installation is quoted after we understand your site — pipe length, wall type and outdoor unit position. Delivery rates depend on your area.

Pay monthly

Apply for an instalment plan with AEON Credit or Atome. We submit the application for you. Get RM100 Touch 'n Go eWallet credit on instalment purchases of RM2,000 and above.

After-sales support

In-warranty claims handled with you, and out-of-warranty repairs with genuine parts.

Chat with us on WhatsAppReal people, 9AM–10PM daily
WhatsApp us