Hisense Inverter Air Conditioner AI20KAGS

https://simee.my/web/image/product.template/17362/image_1920?unique=2a4c070

Key features

  • 2HP inverter, 17,500 BTU/h (3,841–18,042)
  • 4-star energy rating, CSPF 4.30
  • R32 refrigerant
  • Auto clean and golden fin coil
  • Warranty: 3 years general, 12 years compressor

Instalment available with AEON Credit & Atome · Delivery & installation

RM 0.00 0.0 MYR RM 0.00

RM 0.00

PM for best price

  • Brand
  • Type
  • Model
  • Horsepower
  • Cooling capacity
  • Energy rating
  • Refrigerant
  • Indoor unit size
  • Indoor unit weight
  • Outdoor unit size
  • Outdoor unit weight

This combination does not exist.

Brand: Hisense
Type: Wall-mounted split, inverter
Model: AI20KAGS
Horsepower: 2HP
Cooling capacity: 17,500 BTU/h (3,841–18,042)
Energy rating: 4 star
Refrigerant: R32
Indoor unit size: 896 × 300 × 214 mm
Indoor unit weight: 10.0 kg
Outdoor unit size: 715 × 540 × 240 mm
Outdoor unit weight: 24.0 kg
  • Genuine products with manufacturer's warranty
  • Delivery fee and timing depend on your area — confirmed after you order
  • No returns or refunds for change of mind. Faulty items are handled under warranty.
Terms and Conditions
Overview

Steady, efficient cooling.

2HP suits a living room or a larger bedroom. The inverter compressor slows down instead of switching off and on once the room is cool, so the temperature stays steady and the unit uses less power over a long day.

Why you'll like it
Auto clean

A self-cleaning routine to help keep the indoor unit fresh.

Golden fin coil

A protective coating on the coil against corrosion.

Ionizer filter

Washable PP filter plus an ionizer filter.

Auto swing

Vertical and horizontal auto swing louvers spread the air.

Specifications

AI20KAGS

Specifications are from the manufacturer and may change without notice. Ask us if a detail matters for your home.

General

TypeWall-mounted split, inverter
Horsepower2HP
ModelAI20KAGS
Energy rating4 star
CSPF4.30
RefrigerantR32
Power supply1 phase, 220–240 V, 50 Hz

Performance

Cooling capacity17,500 BTU/h (3,841–18,042)
Rated input1,800 W
Air circulation950 m³/h

Indoor unit

Dimensions (W × H × D)896 × 300 × 214 mm
Net weight10.0 kg
Noise (Hi/Lo)44/36 dB(A)

Outdoor unit

Dimensions (W × H × D)715 × 540 × 240 mm
Net weight24.0 kg
Noise54 dB(A)
Max pipe length / height25 m / 10 m

Warranty

General3 years
Compressor12 years
Buying from Simee
Delivery & installation

Installation is quoted after we understand your site — pipe length, wall type and outdoor unit position. Delivery rates depend on your area.

Pay monthly

Apply for an instalment plan with AEON Credit or Atome. We submit the application for you. Get RM100 Touch 'n Go eWallet credit on instalment purchases of RM2,000 and above.

After-sales support

In-warranty claims handled with you, and out-of-warranty repairs with genuine parts.

Chat with us on WhatsAppReal people, 9AM–10PM daily
WhatsApp us